2015 World Mixed Curling Championship |
---|
|
Host city | Bern, Switzerland |
---|
Arena | Curling Bahn Allmend |
---|
Dates | September 12–19 |
---|
Winner | Norway |
---|
Curling club | Oppdal CC |
---|
Skip | Steffen Walstad |
---|
Third | Julie Molnar |
---|
Second | Sander Rølvåg |
---|
Lead | Pia Trulsen |
---|
Coach | Ole Ingvaldsen |
---|
Finalist | Sweden |
---|
|
The 2015 World Mixed Curling Championship was held from September 12 to 19 at the Curling Bahn Allmend in Bern, Switzerland.[1]
Teams
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
Round robin results
All draw times are listed in Central European Summer Time (UTC+2).[2]
Group A
Saturday, September 12
Draw 1 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Mercier) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | X | 10 |
Romania (Gall) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kocian) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Belgium (Van Dijck) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Kenny) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Denmark (Qvist) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 3 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Kenny) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Belgium (Van Dijck) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sunday, September 13
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belgium (Van Dijck) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Romania (Gall) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Slovakia (Kocian) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 7 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Denmark (Qvist) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania (Gall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Ireland (Kenny) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
France (Mercier) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Italy (Pimpini) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Monday, September 14
Draw 9 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Kenny) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Slovakia (Kocian) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Mercier) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Belgium (Van Dijck) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania (Gall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Denmark (Qvist) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 11 16:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Qvist) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
France (Mercier) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kocian) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Tuesday, September 15
Draw 14 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Mercier) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Ireland (Kenny) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Pimpini) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania (Gall) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Slovakia (Kocian) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Qvist) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Belgium (Van Dijck) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 16 20:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kocian) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
France (Mercier) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Kenny) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Wednesday, September 16
Draw 18 12:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Qvist) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kocian) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 20 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Romania (Gall) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belgium (Van Dijck) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 2 |
Ireland (Kenny) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Denmark (Qvist) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
France (Mercier) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 6 |
Thursday, September 17
Draw 22 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
France (Mercier) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belgium (Van Dijck) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Romania (Gall) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 24 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Qvist) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Slovakia (Kocian) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Pimpini) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Ireland (Kenny) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belgium (Van Dijck) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania (Gall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Group B
Saturday, September 12
Draw 2 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Latvia (Abrickis) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Australia (Palangio) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Kapp) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Rantamaki) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada (Kirkpatrick) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 4 20:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Rantamaki) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Israel (Sone) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Australia (Palangio) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
Sunday, September 13
Draw 6 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Palangio) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Germany (Kapp) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel (Sone) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Latvia (Abrickis) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Draw 8 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel (Sone) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Canada (Kirkpatrick) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Abrickis) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Finland (Rantamaki) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Germany (Kapp) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales (Meikle) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | 9 |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Monday, September 14
Draw 9 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Kirkpatrick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania (Gall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Denmark (Qvist) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 11 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel (Sone) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
Wales (Meikle) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Rantamaki) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Walstad) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Australia (Palangio) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kocian) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Tuesday, September 15
Draw 13 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Finland (Rantamaki) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Kapp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Israel (Sone) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Abrickis) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Kirkpatrick) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 6 |
Australia (Palangio) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 15 16:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Spain (Vez) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Finland (Rantamaki) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Wednesday, September 16
Draw 17 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Kapp) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Latvia (Abrickis) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Palangio) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Finland (Rantamaki) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Canada (Kirkpatrick) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel (Sone) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Spain (Vez) | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 19 16:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Canada (Kirkpatrick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Germany (Kapp) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Israel (Sone) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Thursday, September 17
Draw 21 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales (Meikle) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Palangio) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Latvia (Abrickis) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 23 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Kirkpatrick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Norway (Walstad) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Kapp) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Finland (Rantamaki) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Palangio) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 13 |
Israel (Sone) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Abrickis) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Group C
Saturday, September 12
Draw 1 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan (Kim) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | 13 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
China (Ji) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 3 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Bates) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Russia (Tselousov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Zagar) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
China (Ji) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Sunday, September 13
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Czech Republic (Valek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Tselousov) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Kazakhstan (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Bates) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
New Zealand (Watt) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 7 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Ji) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | X | 11 |
New Zealand (Watt) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Russia (Tselousov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Slovenia (Zagar) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Monday, September 14
Draw 10 12:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Slovenia (Zagar) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
New Zealand (Watt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 12 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Slovenia (Zagar) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Bates) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
China (Ji) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Tselousov) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Czech Republic (Valek) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Tuesday, September 15
Draw 14 12:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Zagar) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
England (Bates) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 16 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Bates) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Kazakhstan (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Watt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Tselousov) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Slovenia (Zagar) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic (Valek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
China (Ji) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Wednesday, September 16
Draw 18 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Watt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Russia (Tselousov) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Ji) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Kazakhstan (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
England (Bates) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 20 20:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Zagar) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Thursday, September 17
Draw 22 12:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Ji) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Tselousov) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 24 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
England (Bates) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Gao) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Russia (Tselousov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Group D
Saturday, September 12
Draw 2 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Japan (Kashiwagi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
United States (Clark) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Austria (Toth) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 4 20:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil (Mello) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Scotland (Bryce) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey (Karataş) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Austria (Toth) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Nagy) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
United States (Clark) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Belarus (Petrov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Sunday, September 13
Draw 6 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Kashiwagi) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Belarus (Petrov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Bryce) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil (Mello) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Hungary (Nagy) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Clark) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 8 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Hungary (Nagy) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Kashiwagi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Scotland (Bryce) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Monday, September 14
Draw 10 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Kashiwagi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
United States (Clark) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil (Mello) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Austria (Toth) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Bryce) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Belarus (Petrov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 12 20:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus (Petrov) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Brazil (Mello) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary (Nagy) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Tuesday, September 15
Draw 13 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Brazil (Mello) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
United States (Clark) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 15 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil (Mello) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Estonia (Lill) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Nagy) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Japan (Kashiwagi) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Bryce) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus (Petrov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Austria (Toth) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Wednesday, September 16
Draw 17 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus (Petrov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Hungary (Nagy) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey (Karataş) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Japan (Kashiwagi) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 19 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Nagy) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Scotland (Bryce) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Clark) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Belarus (Petrov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Kashiwagi) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Brazil (Mello) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Thursday, September 17
Draw 21 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus (Petrov) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Nagy) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Japan (Kashiwagi) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 23 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Clark) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Brazil (Mello) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Toth) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Scotland (Bryce) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Tiebreaker
Friday, September 18, 9:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Qvist) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
France (Mercier) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Playoffs
Round of 12
Friday, September 18, 14:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Canada (Kirkpatrick) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Qvist) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Ji) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Hungary (Nagy) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Scotland (Bryce) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Quarterfinals
Friday, September 18, 20:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Clark) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Ji) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Germany (Kapp) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Tselousov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | 8 |
Canada (Kirkpatrick) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Semifinals
Saturday, September 19, 10:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Russia (Tselousov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Ji) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Bronze medal game
Saturday, September 19, 15:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Russia (Tselousov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
China (Ji) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Gold medal game
Saturday, September 19, 15:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
References
- ^ "Berne, Switzerland to host first World Mixed Curling Championship in 2015". World Curling Federation. 21 January 2015. Archived from the original on 18 May 2015. Retrieved 16 June 2015.
- ^ "World Mixed Curling Championship 2015 – Schedule". World Curling Federation. Archived from the original on 17 June 2015. Retrieved 16 June 2015.
External links
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | |
---|
Motor sports | |
---|