Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
1949 Geneva | Heidi Pillwein Fritzi Schwingl Gerti Pertlwieser Austria | Marie Fromaigeat Elsa Oderholz Janine Maulet Switzerland | – |
1951 Steyr | Gerti Pertlwieser Fritzi Schwingl Heidi Pillwein Austria | Anni Reifinger Liesl Fischer Anni Anwander West Germany | Eva Speck Elsa Oderholz Madeleine Zimmermann Switzerland |
1953 Meran | Jaroslava Havlová Dana Martanová Květa Havlová Czechoslovakia | Anneliese Borwitz Eveline Pawliczek Eva Setzkorn East Germany | Ulrike Werner Gertrude Will Fritzi Schwingl Austria |
1955 Tacen | Eva Setzkorn Elfriede Hugo Karin Tietze East Germany | Rosemarie Biesinger Anni Reifinger Hanni Schulte West Germany | Jaroslava Havlová Květa Havlová Renata Knýová Czechoslovakia |
1957 Augsburg | Elfriede Hugo Eva Setzkorn Brigitte Magnus East Germany | Inge Walthemate Rosemarie Biesinger Hanni Schulte West Germany | Hella Philips Gertrude Stöllner Fritzi Schwingl Austria |
1959 Geneva | Ursula Gläser Eva Setzkorn Elfriede Hugo East Germany | – | – |
1963 Spittal | Anneliese Bauer Ursula Gläser Lia Merkel East Germany | Jana Zvěřinová Renata Knýová Ludmila Veberová Czechoslovakia | – |
1965 Spittal | Ursula Gläser Bärbel Richter Lia Merkel East Germany | Bohumila Kapplová Renata Knýová Ludmila Polesná Czechoslovakia | Heide Boikat Bärbel Körner Kirsten Schmidt West Germany |
1967 Lipno | Bärbel Richter Dagmar Sickert Helga Luber East Germany | Jana Zvěřinová Bohumila Kapplová Ludmila Polesná Czechoslovakia | Bärbel Körner Heide Schröter Kirsten Stumpf West Germany |
1969 Bourg St.-Maurice | Ulrike Deppe Bärbel Körner Brigitte Schwack West Germany | Bohumila Kapplová Ludmila Polesná Jana Zvěřinová Czechoslovakia | – |
1971 Meran | Angelika Bahmann Veronika Stampe Dagmar Kriste East Germany | Ulrike Deppe Ursula Heinrich Bärbel Körner West Germany | Bohumila Kapplová Ludmila Polesná Irena Komancová Czechoslovakia |
1973 Muotathal | Candice Clark Louise Holcombe Lyn Ashton United States | Elisabeth Käser Danielle Kamber Eva Karel Switzerland | Sybille Spindler Marion Bauman Martina Falke East Germany |
1975 Skopje | Elisabeth Käser Danielle Kamber Cornelia Bachofner Switzerland | Angelika Bahmann Petra Krol Marion Bauman East Germany | Ludmila Polesná Bohumila Kapplová Jana Kubovčáková Czechoslovakia |
1977 Spittal | Elisabeth Käser Kathrin Weiss Claire Costa Switzerland | Angelika Bahmann Birgit Feydt Petra Krol East Germany | Cathy Hearn Jean Campbell Linda Harrison United States |
1979 Jonquière | Cathy Hearn Linda Harrison Becky Judd United States | Ulrike Deppe Elke Dietze Gabriele Köllmann West Germany | Kathrin Weiss Sabine Weiss Alena Kucera Switzerland |
1981 Bala | Ulrike Deppe Susanne Erbers Gabriele Köllmann West Germany | Elizabeth Sharman Jane Roderick Susan Small Great Britain | Linda Harrison Cathy Hearn Yuri Kusuda United States |
1983 Meran | Myriam Jerusalmi Sylvie Arnaud Marie-Françoise Grange France | Elizabeth Sharman Jane Roderick Susan Garriock Great Britain | Marcela Košťálová Eva Stavařová Marcela Kubričanová Czechoslovakia |
1985 Augsburg | Myriam Jerusalmi Sylvie Arnaud Marie-Françoise Grange France | Gabi Schmid Margit Messelhäuser Ulla Steinle West Germany | Elizabeth Sharman Gail Allan Karen Davies Great Britain |
1987 Bourg St.-Maurice | Margit Messelhäuser Ulla Steinle Elisabeth Micheler West Germany | Myriam Jerusalmi Marie-Françoise Grange-Prigent Sylvie Arnaud France | Cathy Hearn Dana Chladek Maylon Hanold United States |
1989 Savage River | Myriam Jerusalmi Marie-Françoise Grange-Prigent Anne Boixel France | Dana Chladek Cathy Hearn Jennifer Stone United States | Zdenka Grossmannová Štěpánka Hilgertová Marcela Hilgertová Czechoslovakia |
1991 Tacen | Myriam Jerusalmi Anouk Loubie Marianne Agulhon France | Zdenka Grossmannová Štěpánka Hilgertová Marcela Sadilová Czechoslovakia | Kirsten Brown-Fleshman Dana Chladek Kara Ruppel United States |
1993 Mezzana | Myriam Jerusalmi Sylvie Lepeltier Anne Boixel France | Jana Freeburn Cathy Hearn Dana Chladek United States | Maria Lund Rachel Crosbee Lynn Simpson Great Britain |
1995 Nottingham | Myriam Fox-Jerusalmi Anne Boixel Isabelle Despres France | Lynn Simpson Rachel Crosbee Heather Corrie Great Britain | Evi Huss Elisabeth Micheler-Jones Kordula Striepecke Germany |
1997 Três Coroas | Evi Huss Kordula Striepecke Mandy Planert Germany | Anouk Loubie Anne Boixel Brigitte Guibal France | Rachel Crosbee Lynn Simpson Heather Corrie Great Britain |
1999 La Seu d'Urgell | Susanne Hirt Evi Huss Mandy Planert Germany | Mary Marshall Seaver Rebecca Bennett Sarah Leith United States | Heather Corrie Rachel Crosbee Amy Casson Great Britain |
2002 Bourg St.-Maurice | Aline Tornare Mathilde Pichery Anne-Lise Bardet France | Marie Řihošková Marcela Sadilová Irena Pavelková Czech Republic | Helen Reeves Laura Blakeman Heather Corrie Great Britain |
2003 Augsburg | Štěpánka Hilgertová Vanda Semerádová Irena Pavelková Czech Republic | Jennifer Bongardt Claudia Bär Mandy Planert Germany | Helen Reeves Heather Corrie Laura Blakeman Great Britain |
2005 Penrith | Irena Pavelková Marcela Sadilová Štěpánka Hilgertová Czech Republic | Heather Corrie Kimberley Walsh Laura Blakeman Great Britain | Julia Schmid Corinna Kuhnle Violetta Oblinger-Peters Austria |
2006 Prague | Émilie Fer Mathilde Pichery Marie Gaspard France | Štěpánka Hilgertová Irena Pavelková Marie Řihošková Czech Republic | Jennifer Bongardt Claudia Bär Jasmin Schornberg Germany |
2007 Foz do Iguaçu | Jennifer Bongardt Mandy Planert Jasmin Schornberg Germany | Štěpánka Hilgertová Irena Pavelková Marcela Sadilová Czech Republic | Fiona Pennie Laura Blakeman Lizzie Neave Great Britain |
2009 La Seu d'Urgell | Lizzie Neave Louise Donington Laura Blakeman Great Britain | Jana Dukátová Elena Kaliská Gabriela Stacherová Slovakia | Jasmin Schornberg Claudia Bär Jacqueline Horn Germany |
2010 Tacen | Štěpánka Hilgertová Irena Pavelková Marie Řihošková Czech Republic | Jennifer Bongardt Jasmin Schornberg Melanie Pfeifer Germany | Eva Terčelj Nina Mozetič Urša Kragelj Slovenia |
2011 Bratislava | Elena Kaliská Jana Dukátová Dana Mann Slovakia | Štěpánka Hilgertová Irena Pavelková Kateřina Kudějová Czech Republic | Jasmin Schornberg Melanie Pfeifer Claudia Bär Germany |
2013 Prague | Štěpánka Hilgertová Kateřina Kudějová Eva Ornstová Czech Republic | Jasmin Schornberg Claudia Bär Cindy Pöschel Germany | Urša Kragelj Eva Terčelj Ajda Novak Slovenia |
2014 Deep Creek Lake | Émilie Fer Carole Bouzidi Nouria Newman France | Corinna Kuhnle Lisa Leitner Viktoria Wolffhardt Austria | Elena Kaliská Jana Dukátová Kristína Nevařilová Slovakia |
2015 London | Kateřina Kudějová Veronika Vojtová Štěpánka Hilgertová Czech Republic | Fiona Pennie Kimberley Woods Lizzie Neave Great Britain | Carole Bouzidi Marie-Zélia Lafont Émilie Fer France |
2017 Pau | Jasmin Schornberg Ricarda Funk Lisa Fritsche Germany | Corinna Kuhnle Lisa Leitner Viktoria Wolffhardt Austria | Jessica Fox Rosalyn Lawrence Kate Eckhardt Australia |
2018 Rio de Janeiro | Lucie Baudu Marie-Zélia Lafont Camille Prigent France | Ricarda Funk Jasmin Schornberg Lisa Fritsche Germany | Mallory Franklin Fiona Pennie Kimberley Woods Great Britain |
2019 La Seu d'Urgell | Mallory Franklin Fiona Pennie Kimberley Woods Great Britain | Kateřina Kudějová Veronika Vojtová Amálie Hilgertová Czech Republic | Ekaterina Perova Marta Kharitonova Alsu Minazova Russia |
2021 Bratislava | Kimberley Woods Fiona Pennie Mallory Franklin Great Britain | Kateřina Minařík Kudějová Antonie Galušková Lucie Nesnídalová Czech Republic | Eliška Mintálová Jana Dukátová Soňa Stanovská Slovakia |
2022 Augsburg | Ricarda Funk Elena Lilik Jasmin Schornberg Germany | Eva Terčelj Eva Alina Hočevar Ajda Novak Slovenia | Klaudia Zwolińska Natalia Pacierpnik Dominika Brzeska Poland |
2023 London | Jessica Fox Noemie Fox Kate Eckhardt Australia | Maialen Chourraut Laia Sorribes Olatz Arregui Spain | Mallory Franklin Kimberley Woods Phoebe Spicer Great Britain |